Ordinations

Diaconate

California: Dani Jeremiah Gabriel, Ariane Lee Wolfe, Anna Marie Grace Hoos.

Chicago: Catherine Anthony, Jaime Briceno, Ruth Ann Gaston, Brenda Kilpatrick, Sandra Siegel Miller.

Eastern Oregon: Ray Jeff Spreier.

Hawaii: James Shire.

Indianapolis: William Morris, Charles Russell, Samuel Vaught, Allan Wallace.

Iowa: Elizabeth Walters Gillman, Stephanie Anne Ruth Jones, Jennifer Briggs Latham, Catherine Harriet Mears, Kevin Thomas Powell.

Maryland: Jill Williams (Memorial, Baltimore).

Massachusetts: Gayle Pershouse (Epiphany, Winchester, Mass.).

Michigan: George Lane Dischinger, III, Christine Fentress-Gannon, Annette Marie Mileski, Jean-Pierre Martin Seguin.

Milwaukee: Michael Robert McElwee, Michael Wesley DeLashmutt.

New Jersey: Shelton Nkhrumah Radix, Thomas John Szczerba, Jr., Catherine J. Lane Wieczorek, Douglas Stewart Worthington, Luke Daniel Zerra.

Pennsylvania: Yesenia Alejandro.

Southern Virginia: Emily Zimbrick-Rogers.

West Missouri: Melissa Roberts George (All Saints, Nevada, Mo.).

Western Louisiana: Andrew Armond, Laurent De Prins.

Western North Carolina: Jared Grant.

Priesthood

Alabama: Paul Goldman (deacon-in-charge, Christ, Fairfield, Ala.).

California: Aaron Earl Klinefelter (associate rector, Trinity, Menlo Park, Calif.), Pei-han Peggy Lo (assistant priest, St. Chrysostom’s, Chicago), Nicole Lynn Wood.

Central New York: John William Rohde (assistant, St. John’s, Marcellus, N.Y.).

Chicago: Shawn Andre Evelyn (associate, St. Paul & the Redeemer, Chicago).

East Carolina: Michael Babcock (curate, Trinity, Newtown, Conn.), Edward Lowe (associate rector, Holy Trinity, Fayetteville, N.C.), Nanette Woodworth (associate rector, Calvary, Fletcher, N.C.).

Long Island: Mary Beth Mills-Curran (curate, St. John’s, Cold Spring Harbor, N.Y.).

Maine: Lauren Kay (rector, St. George’s, Sanford).

Massachusetts: Sarah Brock (St. John’s, Beverly Farms, Mass.), Paul Shoaf Kozak (curate, Grace, Medford, Mass.).

Mississippi: Randy Sellers (Incarnation, West Point, Miss.).

Ohio: Stephen Neel Ashby, Rachel V. Harrison (priest-in-charge, St. Paul’s, Mount Vernon, Ohio), Anna Sutterisch (canon for Christian formation, Diocese of Ohio).

Pennsylvania: Barbara Ballenger (associate rector, St. Martin-in-the-Fields, Philadelphia), Laura Palmer, Jessie Thompson (priest-in-charge, St. James,’ Prospect Park, Pa. and St. John the Evangelist, Essington, Pa.), Christopher Exley (assistant rector, St. Peter’s, Malvern, Pa.).

San Diego: Christopher Craig-Jones (assistant rector, St. Michael’s, Carlsbad, Calif.), Hannah Wilder (assistant, St. Mark’s, San Diego).

South Carolina: Charles Jenkins (associate rector for pastoral care, Christ, Greenville, S. C.).

Tennessee: Charles Hall (assistant, St. Bartholomew’s, Nashville), Brad Bates (rector, St. Michael’s, Cookeville, Tenn.).

Washington: Brit Bjurstrom Frazier (associate rector for liturgy and formation, All Saints, Chevy Chase, Md.), Larry Todd Thomas (interim young adult missioner, Diocese of Washington).

West Missouri: Joseph Anton Pierjok (associate rector, Grace, Carthage, Mo.).

Related Posts