Appointments

  • The Rev. Jack Alvey is rector of Ascension, Vestavia Hills, AL.
  • The Rev. Brett Backus is rector of St. Elizabeth’s, Farragut, TN.
  • The Rev. Brian Baker is interim rector of St. Ambrose, Claremont, CA.
  • The Rev. Nathan Biornstad is associate for pastoral care at St. Cross, Hermosa Beach, CA.
  • The Rev. Areeta Bridgemohan is associate rector of St. George’s, Fredericksburg, VA.
  • The Rev. Claire Browne is curate at St. Paul’s, Chattanooga, TN.
  • The Rev. Gayle Hansen Browne is vicar of St. Luke’s, Knoxville, TN.
  • The Rev. Drew Bunting is interim rector of St. Paul’s, Athens, TN.
  • The Rev. Fennie Hsin-Fen Chang is vicar of St. Thomas’, Hacienda Heights, CA.
  • The Rev. Jason Clark is deacon at Nativity, Ft. Oglethorpe, TN.
  • The Rev. Shannon Collis is priest in charge of Trinity, Hamburg, NY.
  • The Rev. Steve De Muth is rector of Holy Trinity, Covina, CA.
  •  The Rev. William J. Doggett is interim rector of St. Edmund’s, San Marino, CA.
  • The Rev. Julian Eibin is interim rector of St. Mary’s, Emmorton, MD.
  • The Rev. David M. Faulkner is vicar of Our Merciful Saviour, Kaufman, and continues as rector of Good Shepherd, Terrell, TX.
  • Caitlynne Fox is ministry coordinator with UTK Tyson House Student Foundation, Knoxville, TN.
  • The Rev. Marcus Halley is missioner for evangelism in the Episcopal Church in Minnesota, and continues as rector of St. Paul’s Church on Lake of the Isles, Minneapolis.
  • The Rev. Alfred Jewson is interim pastor of St. Francis, Eureka, MO.
  • The Rev. Peter Kang is priest in charge of St. Peter’s, Santa Maria, CA.
  • The Rev. David Wesley Lemburg is priest in charge of St. George’s, Savannah, GA.
  • The Rev. Mike Loyd is priest in charge of St. Andrew’s, Derby, KS.
  • The Rev. Paul A. Price is rector of Trinity, Redlands, CA.
  • William Simerly is director of children and youth ministries at St. Elizabeth’s, Farragut, TN.
  • The Rev. Joshua Weaver is deacon at St. Francis of Assisi, Ooltewah, TN.
  • The Rev. Sara-Scott Wingo is interim assistant rector at Ascension, Knoxville, TN.

Ordinations: Deacons

  • Central FloridaVirginia Cassady Bolton, William Joseph Buracker, Marcus Peter Johnson, Palmer Bourne Kennedy, Walter Raleigh Langley III, Caroline Joy Miller, Robert Allen Osborne, Mallene Wells Stowe
  • Southwestern VirginiaNina Salmon

Ordinations: Priests

  • FloridaLisa Meirow
  • Long IslandLeandra Thelma Lisa Lambert
  • MarylandLisa Ashley Bornt, Robert Monroe Bunker, L. Scott Lipscomb, and Patti Luann Sachs
  • OklahomaJustin Andrew Boyd, Spencer Wade Brown, and Janie Layne Koch

Related Posts